St. Paul of the Cross School

140 S. Northwest Hwy.
Park Ridge, IL 60068

Phone: 847-825-6366
Fax: 847-825-2466

 

Please note that each faculty and staff member can be reached at their St. Paul of the Cross email address which is: first initial and last name @spc-school.net

NamePositionRoom/OfficePhone # 
Ms. Martha Borkovic Preschool & Prekindergarten - FD/HD Rm. 134 EGC x3617 Email
Mrs. Tina Bull Inclusion Teacher Rm. 231 UGC x3655 Email
Miss Emily Burke Prekindergarten - FD/HD Rm. 120 EGC x3611 Email
Mrs. Maggie Burke Instructional Assistant (Rinaldi) Rm. 201 EGC x3619 Email
Ms. Monica Chaparro 3rd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 211 UGC x3627 Email
Mrs. Jennifer Ciupinski Kindergarten Rm. 218 EGC x3632 Email
Ms. Mary Connolly Instructional Assistant (Burke) Rm. 120 EGC x3611 Email
Mrs. Pat Derec Instructional Assistant (Grzegorek) Rm. 131 EGC x3616 Email
Mrs. Megan Dietz Inclusion Teacher Rm. 207 EGC x3623 Email
Mrs. Susan Dohr  EGC Librarian  Rm. 107 UGC  x3644 Email
Ms. Meghan Donahue 8th Grade Homeroom Rm. 247 UGC x3805 Email 
Ms. Yolima Farfan  Spanish Grades 3-8  Rm. 127 UGC  x3614 Email 
Mrs. Bridget Fletcher  School Secretary EGC building  EGC Office Rm. 104  x3601 Email
Mrs. Linda Foy School Secretary UGC building UGC Office Rm. 203A x3602 Email
Ms. Laura Frayn Inclusion Teacher Rm. 231 UGC x3655 Email
Mr. Michael Galuska 6th Gr. Homeroom 6-8 Science Rm. 117 UGC x3610 Email
Mrs. Stephanie Galvin 2nd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 214 EGC x3628 Email
Mr. Barry Garrett Director of Technology Rm. 215 UGC x3636 Email
Mrs. Peggy Godley Inclusion Teacher Rm. 207 EGC x3623 Email
Ms. Carrie Gornik Inclusion Teacher & K-2 Steam Rm. 207 EGC x3623 Email
Mrs. Kaitlyn Grzegorek Kindergarten Rm. 131 EGC x3616 Email
Ms. Madeline Guerrero 2nd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 211 EGC x3626 Email
Mrs. Susan Hader 1st Gr. Homeroom Rm. 227 EGC x3640 Email
Mrs. Catherine Hart Director of Early Childhood Rm. 114 EGC x3605 Email
Ms. Kathleen Hayes 6th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 203 UCG x3620 Email
Mrs. Carla Huber 4th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 102 UGC x3654 Email
Ms. Mary Therese Iacopelli Assistant Principal Rm. 235 UGC x3641 Email
Mrs. Gail Johnson 3rd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 206 UGC x3622 Email
Ms. Rachel Kasprzyk 3rd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 210 UGC x3625 Email
Ms. Kelly Kaufman 1st Gr. Homeroom Rm. 226 EGC x3639 Email
Mrs. Roberta Kraft 1st Gr. Homeroom Rm. 215 EGC x3629 Email
Mrs. Ashley Kusinski Preschool & Prekindergarten Teacher Rm. 116 EGC x3608 Email
Ms. Nichole Lewandowski 4th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 218 UGC x3633 Email
Mrs. Jan Masalski Instructional Assistant (Borkovic) Rm. 134 EGC x3617 Email
Mrs. Melissa McCallister 2nd Gr. Homeroom Rm. 209 EGC x3624 Email
Mrs. Melinda Meo 8th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 219 UGC x3634 Email
Dr. Erika Mickelburgh Principal Rm. 105 EGC x3603 Email
Laura Mikowski Librarian Rm. 107 UGC x3644 Email
Mrs. Michelle Miulli Instructional Assistant (Ciupinski) Rm. 218 EGC x3632 Email
Mrs. Kate Murphy Kindergarten Teacher Rm. 221 EGC x3635 Email
Mrs. Jennifer Niego Instructional Assistant (First Grade)     Email
Mrs. Rose Nocita Preschool & Prekindergarten Teacher Rm. 121 EGC x3612 Email
Mrs. NIcole O'Connor Instructional Assistant (Nocita) Rm. 121 EGC 3612  
Dr. Karl Ochsner STEM Teacher Grades 3-8 Rm. 101A UGC   Email
Mr. Paul Okimoto 7th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 128 UGC x3615 Email
Mrs. Jerri Pabst Financial Manager Rm. 113 EGC x3604 Email
Mrs. Elizabeth Pecoraro 4th Gr. Homeroom 6-8 Math Rm. 223 UGC x3638 Email
Mrs. Mary Ploen Director of Advancement Rm. 109 EGC x3607 Email
Mrs. Ronda Quinn Director of Student Support Services Rm. 221 UGC x3806 Email
Mrs. Elizabeth Rabinak Preschool & Prekindergarten Teacher Rm. 135 EGC x3618 Email
Mrs. Mary Ruth Rinaldi Kindergarten Teacher Rm. 201 EGC x3619 Email
Mrs. Dorothy Ross Inclusion Teacher & 7th Homeroom Rm. 231 UGC x3655 Email
Mrs. Maria Sanfratello Instructional Assistant (Murphy) Rm. 221 EGC x3635 Email
Mrs. Sharon Scherer Instructional Assistant (Rabinak) Rm. 135 EGC x3618  
Mrs. Courtney Schulz Music Teacher Grades 3-8 Rm. 100 UGC x3643 Email
Mrs. Kelly Skony Math Teacher UGC Rm. 100A UGC    MThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mrs. Kelly Spanos Physical Education Teacher Rm. 242 UGC x3642 Email
Mr. Ryan Stauffer 8th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 222 UGC x3637 Email
Mrs. Helen Stephens Math Consultant / Teacher Rm. 213 UGC x3803 Email
Ms. Karen Sullivan Instructional Assistant (Xamplas) Rm. 117 EGC x3609 Email
Ms. Tiffany Tuck 6th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 203 UGC x36321  Email
Mrs. Gabriella Valdez 5th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 216 UGC x3630 Email
Mrs. Meghan Waldeck Director of Admissions Rm. 109 EGC x3607 Email
Ms. Natalie Whalen Art Teacher Grades 3-8 Rm. 124 UGC x3613 Email
Ms. Grace Witry Instructional Assistant (Kusinski) Rm. 116 EGC x3608 Email
Ms. Stefanie Xamplas Prekindergarten Teacher - FD/HD Rm. 117 EGC x3609 Email
Mrs. Becky Zimmerman 4th Gr. Homeroom Rm. 217 UGC x3631 Email